Close Menu

Academic Awards

Science
Diana Feier
Peyton Thompson
Grace Littler

Mathematics
Diana Feier
Michael Poole
Madelyn Francis

Language Arts
Tyler Leinan
Bailey Oertli
Alex Fellin

Social Studies
Aspen Swart
Andrea Ayerdi Ramirez
Sofia Ramirez

World Language
Chinese, Sophie Barley
ASL, Madison Arsenault
Latin, Brielle Kelley
Spanish, Sofia Ramirez

Visual Arts
Laura Chesire

Music
Sydney Vitti

Theatre
Jennifer Balestra

Journalism
Amelia McCully

Physical Education
Scott Hahnemann

Access

Access Courage Award: Mallory Percevalut
Access Character Award:  Andrew Weatherly
Access Leadership Award:  Aaryanna Gilmore
Access Foreign Language Award: Andrew Weatherly
Access Perseverance Award: Kestrel Bush

Academies
International Business: Sofia Ramirez
International Marketing: Mary Raby
Information Technology: Renata Janesik
Biotechnology & Medical Research: Grace Littler

Awards of Distinction & Scholarships

St. Johns County Christian Educators Association Scholarship
Cameron Heinz & Katie Zerwekh
Beaches Exchange Club Seniors of the Year Scholarship
Grace Littler & Joey Deporre
The Advanced Disposal SALC Scholarship
Joeseph DePorre & Abby Watson
Jacksonville Beaches Exchange Club Senior of the Year
Joseph DePorre & Grace Littler
CITI/Academy of Information Technology Advisory Board
Scholarship
Matthew Urquhart
The Gator Club of Historic St. Augustine Scholarship

Lauren Richter & Siya Bhutani
Prudential Spirit of Community Award
Chase Magnano
National Merit Scholarship Finalists
Joseph DePorre, Diana Feier, Sophie Jordan, Porter Jordheim,
Brendan Koziarski, Grace Littler, Christopher Nelson,
Julianne Owen, Walker Wells

The David Toner Scholarship Award
Garrett Ludescher
The Enterprising Women’s Leadership Institute: 2020 DP Isam Young Leader Award
Emma Merlini

Awards of Distinction & Scholarships

American Youth Character Awards Scholarship
Joseph DePorre, Mary Raby, Sophia Ramirez, Katie Zerwekh

Pursuing Victory with Honor Scholarship
Kyle Reinheimer

Outstanding Youth Volunteer: Ponte Vedra High School,
St. Johns County School District and Florida Region II
Chase Magnano

Beaches Go Green “Change Maker” Scholarship
Walker Wells

Vicars Landing Scholarships
Kiera Brandon, Layla Christy, Keegan Clark, Sarah Fraga,
Sophia Fraga, Marisa Gonzalez, Anna Lube, Daniel Neddo, Patrick Neddo, Thomas Pulzone, Mary Raby, Maggie Richardson,
Sadie Silverstein

2020 Ponte Vedra High School Hall of Fame
Margaret Bowers, Layla Christy, Ryan Circelli, Joseph DePorre,
Diana Feier, Sarah Fraga,  John Kirkley, Brendan Koziarski,
Tyler Leinan, Grace Littler, Chase Magnano, Samantha Meyers,
Justin Ortiguera, Andrew Ouyang, Julianne Owen, Sophia Ramirez,

Kyle Reinheimer, Aiden Stavros, Peyton Thompson, Jeffrey Wells,
Victoria Wendell, Patrick Wilson

Zander Laurin Pirgousis Memorial Scholarship
Ethan Baur & Maggie Richardson

Presidential  Scholarships
Yusef Nassirou
Camilo Victoria- Alarcon
Ethan Ballut

Updates

SENIORS CLASS OF 2020!
Need your final transcript? 

Visit Naviance to complete your request.

If you have any questions, please email me at [email protected] or send me a Schoology message

#SGN = SENIOR GOOD NEWS!

Congratulations to our Seniors on receiving awards! 
American Youth Character Awards:
Sofia Ramirez
Mary Raby
Joey DePorre
Katie Zerwekh
Kyle Reinheimer